Alumni

The following are alumni of the MSHCI program since its inception in 1998, many of whom we have kept in close contact with and have made industry connections with over the years. Additional degrees our alumni earned at Georgia Tech are indicated in parentheses.

View grads from: 98  |  ‘99  | ‘00 |  ‘01  |  ‘02  |  ‘03  |  ‘04  |  ‘05  |  ‘06  |  ‘07  |  ‘08  |  ‘09  |  ‘10  |  ‘11  |  ‘12  |  ‘13

2012

Ozum Akanser
Nicole Blackwell
Jared Caldwell
Jason Herrington
Saeideh Joodaki
Harish Kothandaraman
Isaac Kulka
Sam Mendenhall
Jon Pelc
Andreya Piplica
Jarrad Reddick
Alex Samarchi
Alex Samarchi
Joshua Teal
Jin Yao

2011

Stephanie Ahn
Lina Alaouimhamdi (BSCS ‘07)
Stephanie A. Allen (BSEE ‘01)
James A. Deen (BSID ‘08)
Jill E. Donnelly (BSCM ‘08)
Andy Echenique
Gregory C. Garrett (BSCS ‘05)
Stephen W. Garrett
Christopher W. Gonzalez
Marc A. Lawson
Szu-Chia Lu
Navin R. Maharaj
Anna-Marie Mansour
Sivasailam K. Muthiah
Vedrana Novosel
Victor K. Ondego
Dilip Patharachalam
Firaz A. Peer
Justin A. Ratcliffe
Jason E. Roberts
Viraj V. Sapre
Cory L. Simon
Charita E. Williams
Jung-Bin “Jay” Yim
Ruby X. Zheng

2010

Allan S. Baumer
Michael W. Boyce (BSSTC ‘08)
Ariyana Bozorg (BSPSY ‘07)
Stephen H. Choi
Gary J. Golubski
Hwajung Hong
Jee Yeon Hwang
Deepak Jagdish
Vasudhara Kantroo
Peter A. Kinnaird (BSCS ‘07)
Elizabeth L. Mann (BSPSY ‘07)
Waleed M. Manzoul
Amha Mogus
Elizabeth H. Parrish
Hoyt S. Pittman (BSCS ‘05)
Darryl D. Prince (BSCS ‘08)
John B. Ring (BSCS ‘08)
Neil W. Russell
Charles B. Schooler
Brian W. Sherwell
Wesley V. St. John
Aneesh P. Tarun

2009

Meekal Bajaj
Carol J. Bales
Daniel Serrano Baquero
Jiten Chhabra
Chandan Dasgupta
Tianjie Deng
Siddharth Gupta
Christopher Howse
Chih-Chieh Hsu
Mary F. Jones
David A. Joyner (BSCS ‘08)
Anya B. Kogan
Matthew Lee (BSCS ‘07)
Alicia Nachman
Hyorim Park
Jordan T. Patton (BSIE ‘05)
Neil U. Pradhan
Shashank V. Raval
Yang Ting Shen
Ashish Singal
Aditi Singh
Justin L. Smith (BSCM ‘07)
Jesse C. Smith
Ronald L. Stevens
Duc H. Tran
Girish R. Venkatesh
Manvesh Vyas

2008

Michael R. Arteaga
Martin Bednar
Reynald Benoit
Deidrick R. Capers
Yanfeng Chen
Jin Ah Chon
Yu-Ling Chuang
John E. Clark
Michael R. Genovese
Kirti M. Goel
Pamela E. Griffith
Shiva Rama Kris Jaini
Mi Youn Jun
Mrunal S. Kapade
Sunyoung Kim
Michelle N. Kwasny
Dinesh Nagar
Gretchen Ortiz
Michael A. Pate
Anandi V. Pendse
Brenda Reyes
Vanessa A. Rood
Tandav K. Sanka
Chandan Sharma
James S. Sherrill
Jasjit Singh
Leslie N. Smee
Eric G. Soto (BSCS ‘03)
Joshua C. Teague (BSID ‘03)
Puja R. Verma (BSCS ‘05)
Sarah E. Williams
Pavani Yalla

2007

Jonathan R. Austin
Nils T. Beck
Celeste A. Buckhalter
Callie B. Carroll
Chesshire L. Gaylor
Shivam Goyal
Daniel M. Greenblatt
Sarah E. Greer
Lan Guo
Mary E. Harmon (BSCS ‘04)
Gaurishankar Krishnan
Adeline Y. Lee
Travis J. Little
Matthew P. Miller (BSCS ‘03)
Adam S. Morber (BSCS ‘01)
Hendrik Mueller
Juan A. Munoz Fernandez
Sugandha Pahwa
Rachel M. Ponder
Jahmeilah A. Richardson
Nithya Sambasivan
Daniel L. Shaw
Judith M. Siegel

2006

Britt M. Caldwell
Robert H. Gray
Clayton J. Hutto
Courtney E. Lessl (BSPSY ‘00)
Aaron M. Levisohn
Amruta S. Lonkar
Matthew M. McKeon
Jessica G. McMillen
Roshan Menon
Andrew D. Miller
Yelena Nakhimovsky
Allison A. Sall
Ji Won Song
Liyang Sun
Ja-Young Sung (PhD ‘11)
Tarang P. Taunk (MS ‘05)
Arvind Venkataramani

2005

Parth P. Bhawalkar
Gina M. Calcaterra
James R. Clawson (BSIE ‘01)
Casey L. Fiesler (BSPSY ‘03)
Punit K. Gupta
Jennifer N. Harris
Tzu-Wei J. Hsu
Lee B. Inman
Rachel L. Knickmeyer
Jae Min Lee (PhD ‘10)
SeungYon Lee
David W. McColgin
Marcela C. Musgrove
Amanda J. Nance
Karthik M. Narayanaswami
Hemanshu J. Narsana
Marleigh I. Norton
Olufemi Olumoko
Violeta Ostojic
Kevin D. Stamper
Jamie R. Weitz
Jennifer L. Wiley (BSID ‘03)

2004

Shannon P. Bauman
Korin J. Bevis
Susan L. Bryant
Joshua T. Cothran (BSCS ‘02)
Steven P. Dow (PhD ‘08)
Rachel H. Fithian
Justin E. Godfrey
Julie M. Hoffman
Meghna Krishnan
Thorhallur A. Kristjansson
Katherine Lau
Jean M. Miskelly
Rahul Nair
Zachary L. Pousman
Kedar A. Shiroor
Harry C. Smoak
Jaroslav Tyman (BSCS ‘03)
Osman S. Ullah (BSCS ‘00)
Zhiyu Wang
Trecia C. White
Ying S. Zhou

2003

Nancy A. Babiarz (BSCS ‘96)
Preeti S. Bhat
Jennifer N. Brown
David A. DeMumbrum
Carrie A. Dierks
Richard E. Gordon (BSPSY ‘81)
Lisa M. Hunt
Catherine Jamal (BSPSY ‘02)
Amanda A. Lyons (BSEE ‘00)
Amon D. Millner
Jehan S. Moghazy (BSCS ‘01)
Patricia A. Oliver
Mark J. Richman
Susan J. Robinson
David R. White

2002

Lori K. Adams
Alisa Bandlow (BSCS ‘00)
Ronald C. Barbas (BSPSY ‘01)
Karen R. Carroll
Jason A. Civjan (BSID ‘00)
Jason N. D’Orazio
Edward J. Hess
Madeline W. Padgett
Toni G. Pashley
Jason B. Stenger
Justin D. Whittle
Erica E. Wingo
Catherine A. Zanbaka (BSCS ‘00)

2001

Paul L. Carroll
Chun-Kit Chiu
Sarah L. Craighill
Jessica M. Elliott
Olivier P. Gerouville
Ivy Ho (MBA ‘05)
Jeonghwan Lee
Scott A. Lewis (BSCS ‘99)
Kevin M. McDonald
Prabir A. Mehta
Anirudh Moudgal
Cynthia E. Schlag
Amy Kathryn M. Voida (PhD ‘08)
Stephen A. Voida (PhD ‘08)

2000

Thomas M. Drewes
Keesah J. Hall
Anne R. Jacobs
Casey A. Jones (BSPHYS ‘97)
Gregory A. Krohne
Valerie Lafond-Favieres
Olena Mamykina (PhD ‘09)
Chris C. Martin
Kannan R. Parekh (BSBIOL ‘98)
Jennifer G. Sheridan
Gong Wang (MSPSY ‘98)

1999

Wendy B. Barber
Thomas P. Browne
May W. Cheng
Sean M. McCrohan
William R. Morgan (BSCS ‘94)
Jackson J. Pair (BCMPE, BSINTA ‘97)

1998

Teresa A. Hubscher-Younger
Kimberly A. Morton
Kevin C. Scott